Welcome to the Bridge Lacrosse spring page. This page serves as our online platform for all spring competitive schedules, including games, practices and special events.

Information on this page will be updated as quickly and often as needed. Please also email or text Coach David if other information or details are needed.


Weather Policy

  • If you don't hear from Bridge, assume that every practice, game, clinic or event is still on
  • Weather notifications, cancelations, relocations or reschedule decisions will be made no later than 3 hours prior to the start of an event
  • Notifications will be made via email (first) and text (second)
  • Relocation or cancelations will occur due to any inclement weather including snow, ice, rain or extreme cold
  • Bridge reserves the right to cancel any event we feel is a dangerous or harmful environment to our student-athletes and coaches

Additional Notes

  • Practices will be at schools (Barack Obama MLA, Irma Rangel and St. Philip's)
  • All GIRLS HOME GAMES will be at Irma Rangel (1718 Robert B. Cullum Blvd, Dallas)
  • All BOYS HOME GAMES will be at St. Philip's (1600 Pennsylvania, Dallas)
  • Please arrive for games, one hour before designated start time
  • Student-athletes must bring all of their equipment, mouthguard, cleats and uniforms/jerseys
  • Communication will be weekly emails
  • Also, feel free to visit our Frequently Asked Questions page to learn more

Concussion and Safety


BRIDGE EAGLES VARSITY

Practices

  • Every Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday
  • 6:00-7:30p
  • at St. Philip's School (1600 Pennsylvania)

Games (Home in Bold)

  • Sat | Feb 4 | vs. Hebron JV | Loss 2-16
  • Sat | Feb 11 | vs. Fort Worth JV | Loss 10-14
  • Sun | Feb 12 | at Durant JV | Win 6-4
  • Fri | Feb 24 | at Greenhill Varsity | Loss 1-11
  • Sun | Feb 26 | vs. Durant JV | Loss 5-9
  • Fri | Mar 3 | vs. Colleyville JV | Loss 5-17
  • Sat | Mar 25 | at Coppell JV | Loss 2-13
  • Mon | Apr 10 | at PCA JV | Win 7-6


BRIDGE EAGLES 7TH/8TH

Practices

  • Every Monday and Wednesday
  • 5:00-6:30p
  • at Barack Obama MLA (4730 S. Lancaster)

Games (Home in Bold)

  • Sun | Feb 19 | vs. Frisco White | Win 8-2
  • Sun | Mar 5 | vs. Lightning | Loss 3-5
  • Sat | Mar 25 | vs. Lovejoy | Win 11-5
  • Sun | Mar 26 | at Allen | Win 7-3
  • Sat | Apr 1 | at Rockwall | Win 8-5
  • Sat | Apr 8 | vs. Hebron | Win 7-2
  • Sun | Apr 9 | at Cumberland | Win  8-7 (OT)
  • Mon | Apr 17 | at Frisco Gray | Win 13-2
  • Sat | Apr 22 | at McKinney | Canceled
  • Sun | Apr 23 | vs. Prosper | Win 7-2

Games Remaining

  • DFWL Playoffs | Apr 29-30

BRIDGE SAINTS 5TH/6TH

Practices

  • Every Tuesday and Thursday
  • 6:00 - 7:30p
  • at St. Philip's School (1600 Pennsylvania)

Games (Home in Bold)

  • Sun | Feb 19 | at Frisco Kodiak Blue | Loss 6-9
  • Sat | Feb 25 | vs. St. Mark's | Loss 3-8
  • Sun | Mar 5 | vs. Lightning | Loss 10-16
  • Sat | Mar 25 | at Highland Park | Loss 10-17
  • Sun | Mar 26 | at Allen | Loss 4-9
  • Sat | Apr 1 | at Rockwall | Loss 13-18
  • Sat | Apr 8 | vs. Hebron | Loss 4-13
  • Sun | Apr 9 | vs. Flower Mound | Loss 9-10 (OT)
  • Sat | Apr 22 | at Greenhill | Loss 6-13
  • Sun | Apr 23 | v. Arlington | Win 13-7

Games Remaining

  • DFWL Playoffs | Apr 29-30

BRIDGE SAINTS 3RD/4TH

Practices

  • Every Tuesday and Thursday
  • 6:00 - 7:30p
  • at St. Philip's School (1600 Pennsylvania)

Games (Home in Bold)

  • Sat | Feb 25 | vs. HP Blue | Loss 1-9
  • Sun | Feb 26 | vs. Prosper B | Loss 3-6
  • Sat | Mar 4 | vs. Deuces Saints | Loss 1-11
  • Sun | Mar 5 | vs. Lightning | Loss 1-7
  • Sat | Mar 25 | at Hebron | Loss 3-9
  • Sun | Mar 26 | at Southlake White | Loss 3-9
  • Sat | Apr 1 | at Hillcrest #1 | Loss 7-8
  • Sat | Apr 8 | at Deuces Wildcats | Loss 8-10
  • Sun | Apr 23 | vs. Southlake Green | Loss

Games Remaining

BRIDGE LADY PANTHERS VARSITY

Practices

  • Every Monday, Tuesday and Thursday
  • 4:30 - 6:30p
  • at Irma Rangel YWLS (1718 Robert B Cullum Blvd)

Games (Home in Bold)

  • Sat | Feb 11 | at Ursuline | Loss 3-17
  • Mon | Feb 20 | at McKinney | 7:00p | Loss 1-12
  • Fri | Feb 24 | at Greenhill | 6:00p | Loss 1-12
  • Tue | Mar 21 | vs. Fury | Loss 2-11
  • Sat | Mar 25 | vs. Parish JV | Won 12-1
  • Sun | Mar 26 | at Plano | Loss 3-12
  • Tue | Apr 4 | vs. Colleyville | Loss 12-16
  • Thu | Apr 6 | vs. Rockwall JV | Win 10-6
  • Tue | Apr 11 | vs. Greenhill | Loss 2-16
  • Thu | Apr 20 | vs. Plano | Loss 2-13 / District Playoffs


BRIDGE LADY PANTHERS JV

Practices

  • Every Monday, Tuesday and Thursday
  • 4:30 - 6:30p
  • at Irma Rangel YWLS (1718 Robert B Cullum Blvd)

Games (Home in Bold)

  • Thu | Feb 9 | at YWLA JV | Win 13-4
  • Sat | Feb 11 | at Ursuline JV | Loss 3-11
  • Sat | Feb 25 | vs. Rockwall JV  | Win 1-0
  • Thur | Mar 2 | vs. YWLA JV | Win 8-6
  • Fri | Mar 3 | at Hockaday JV | Loss 2-7
  • Tue | Mar 21 | vs. Fury JV | Loss 5-14
  • Sat | Mar 25 | at Southlake | Loss 0-15
  • Tue | Mar 28 | at Parish JV | Win 10-8
  • Sat | Apr 1 | at Durant JV | Win 10-4
  • Sun | Apr 9 | vs. Durant JV | Win 6-4
  • Sat | Apr 22 | Semi-Final District vs. Southlake | Loss 0-13

BRIDGE MS LADY PANTHERS

Practices

  • Every Monday and Wednesday
  • 6:00-7:30p
  • at Irma Rangel YWLS (1718 Robert B Cullum Blvd)

Games (Home in Bold)

  • Sat | Feb 11 | at Coppell 7 | Loss 3-13
  • Sun | Feb 19 | at Highland Park | Loss 1-10
  • Hockaday Playday | at Hockaday | Feb 25-26
    • Sat | 10:40a vs. Lovejoy | Loss 7-8
    • Sat | 2:00p vs. McKinney | Loss 4-12
    • Sun | 2:00p vs Greenhill | Loss 5-12
    • Sun | 3:40p vs Hockaday | Loss 3-9
  • Thu | Mar 9 | vs. ESD | Loss 7-13
  • Sun | Mar 26 | vs. Coppell 8 | Loss 5-9
  • Sat | Apr 1 | at Lovejoy  | Loss 8-10
  • Sun | Apr 9 | vs. Parish | Loss 6-12
  • Sun | Apr 23 | vs. Fury | Loss 2-11

Games Remaining

  • Sun | Apr 30 | vs. Lovejoy | 3:00p
  • End-of-Season Tournament | May 6-7